SPARE PARTS - TRIFLO - MIDJET - ENHANCE BLOWER

TRIFLO PUMP

ITEM DESCRIPTION ITEM CODE PUMP MODEL QTY
1 Barrel Union Nut 9-2008 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 3
2 Barrel Union Pipe Socket 9-2007 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 2
3 O-ring Barrel Union 9-2009 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 3
4 Screw M6x25 SS Phillips 9-2005 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 4
5 TriFlo Casing 9-2011 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
6 Poppet Air Bleed 9-2014 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
7 O-ring Air Bleed Poppet 9-2015 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
9 Blank Cap Air Bleed 9-2013 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
11 Impeller 50hz 550w 9-2096 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK (0.8Hp) 1
11 Impeller 50hz 746w HF 9-2090 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK (1Hp) 1
11 Impeller 50hz 1100w HF 9-2093 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK (1.5Hp) 1
12 O-ring Casing 135 x 4.0mm 9-2012 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
13 Mechanical seal 6A-16 9-2002 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
- Backplate TriFlo (No Heater Plate Fitted) 9-2010 AH Only 1
14 Heater Assembly – XH,ET 5430 XH, ET 1
14 Heater Assembly – ST, SK 5431 ST, SK 1
14 Heater Assembly – ST, SK (ELS) 5457 ST, SK 1
15 Flinger 71# Motor 9-2000 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
16 Mounting Base Insulator Pad 9-2036 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
17 Motor Mounting Base 9-2035 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
18 Fan 71# Motor 9-2020 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
19 Cowl 71# Motor 9-2021 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
20 Nut M6 NP Brass 9-2006 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 4
21 Motor 750 watt 9-1000 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
21 Motor 1100 Watt 9-1001 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
- Motor Bearing Front (6203) 9-2017 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
- Motor Bearing Rear (6202) 9-2016 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
22 Capacitor cover Base- AH 9-2023 AH 1
22 Capacitor Cover Base- XH, ET, SK 9-2123 XH, ET, ST, SK 1
23 Capacitor Cover Gasket- AH 9-2025 AH 1
23 Capacitor Cover Gasket- XH, ET, ST, SK 9-2046 XH, ET, ST, SK 1
24 Fuse 10amp 5707 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK (0.8-1.0 HP) 1
24 Fuse 15amp 5708 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK (1.5 HP) 1
25 PCB- AH, XH 9-5128 AH, XH 1
25 PCB- ST 9-5100 ST 1
25 PCB- ET 9-5113 ET 1
25 PCB- SK 9-5000 SK 1
25 PCB-ST-ET 9-5124 ET, ST 1
25 PCB ST ELS 9-5000ELS ST, SK 1
26 Capacitor 20uf 450v 1Hp 9-2028 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK (0.8-1.0 HP) 1
26 Capacitor 30uf 450v 1.5Hp 9-2029 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK (1.5Hp) 1
27 Capacitor Cover Lid- AH 9-2024 AH 1
27 Capacitor Cover Lid-  XH, ET, ST 9-2043 XH, ET, ST 1
27 Capacitor Cover Lid- SK 9-2129 SK 1
28 Capacitor Cover Lid  Screws #6X16 Pan XR   AH, XH, ET, ST, SK  4
29 Capacitor Cover Lid Window- SK 9-2070 SK 1
30 Cable Grippa 8-0033 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK  1
31 Grommet Lead Gland 6mm 9-2032 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK  1
32 Nut Lead Gland M20 9-2031 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK  1
33 Air Switch 6002 AH, XH 1
33 Air Switch Seal Washer 9-2130 AH, XH 1
34 Air Switch Nut M14 9-2034 AH, XH 1
  Lead 10amp 3 Pin 2 Metre 9-2030 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1
  Touch Pad- ST c/w 4 Metre Cable 6700 ST 1
  Touch Pad- ET c/w 4 Metre Cable 6500 ET 1
  Cable- ET, ST 9-2083 ET, ST 1
  Handset Spa Key Remote 6650 SK 1
  Battery-Spa Key Remote 23A 12 Volt 9-5104 SK 1
  Air Tube 3mm ID x 4 Metres TriFlo 6652 AH, XH 1
  Triflo Owners Manual 9-2100 AH, XH, ET, ST, SK 1

 

Pump Model, Abbreviations and Part Numbers
Air Switch Models Electronic Models
AH= Auto-Heat models (6106, 6100, 6103) ET= Eezi-Touch models (6127, 6121, 6124)
XH= Xtra-Heat models (6107, 6101, 6104) ST= Sensa-Touch models (6111, 6109, 6110)
MJ= Midjet Pump (6300)  SK= Spa-Key models (6108, 6102, 6105)

 


MIDJET PUMP

 

MIDJET PUMP

ITEM DESCRIPTION ITEM CODE PUMP MODEL QTY
1 Barrel Union Nut 9-2008 MJ 2
2 Barrel Union Pipe Socket 9-2007 MJ 2
3 O-ring Barrel Union 9-2009 MJ 3
4 Screw M6x25 SS Phillips 9-2005 MJ 4
5 Casing Midjet Volute 9-2116 MJ 1
6 Impeller 50hz 375w 9-2047 MJ (0.5 Hp) 1
6 Impeller 50hz 220w 9-2090 MJ (0.3 Hp) 1
7 Mechanical seal 6A-12 9-2115 MJ 1
8 O-ring Casing 128 x 2.5 mm 9-2114 MJ 1
9 Backplate Midjet 9-2126 MJ 1
10 Flinger 63# Motor 9-2111 MJ 1
16 Mounting Base Insulator Pad 9-2036 MJ 1
17 Motor Mounting Base 9-2035 MJ 1
18 Fan 63# Motor 9-2107 MJ 1
19 Cowl 63# Motor 9-2108 MJ 1
20 Nut M6 NP Brass 9-2006 MJ 4
21 Motor 220 watt 9-1004 MJ (0.3 HP) 1
21 Motor 375 Watt 9-1005 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
- Motor Bearing Front (6202) 9-2016 MJ 1
- Motor Bearing Rear (6201)   MJ 1
17 Capacitor cover Base- MJ 9-2124 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
17 Capacitor Cover Base - MJ 9-2131 MJ (0.3 HP) 1
18 Capacitor Cover Base Screws M4X10 Pan XR   MJ 4
19 Capacitor 16uf 450v 0.5Hp 9-2027 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
19 Capacitor 12uf 450v 0.5Hp (Recirc) 9-2026 MJ (0.3 HP) 1
20 Capacitor Cover Gasket - MJ 9-2025 MJ 1
25 Capacitor Cover Lid 9-2125 MJ 1
25 Capacitor Cover Lid  Screws #6X16 Pan XR   MJ 4
23 Air Switch 6002 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
23 Air Switch Seal Washer 9-2130 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
24 Air Switch Nut M14 9-2034 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
25 Cable Grippa 8-0033 MJ 1
26 Grommet Lead Gland 6mm 9-2032 MJ  1
27 Nut Lead Gland M20 9-2031 MJ 1
  Lead 10amp 3 Pin 2 Metre 9-2030 MJ 1
  Air Tube 3mm ID x 4 Metres TriFlo 6652 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
  Elbow-Only 40mm - 90deg 9-2132 MJ (0.5 HP) 1
  Midjet Owners Manual 9-2102 MJ 1

 


ITEM DESCRIPTION ITEM CODE QTY
1 Street Elbow 25mm X 90° 4604 1
2 Barb 19 mm 3250 1
3 Check Valve - 25 mm 8-0044 1
4 Spring-Check Valve 8-0048 1
5 Blower-Pipe Socket 40 mm 8-0039 1
6 Screw (#8 x .05) Lower Casing   1
7 Power Cord 9-2030 1
8 Barrel Union Nut 9-2008 1
9 O-ring Barrel Union 9-2009 1
10 Screw #6 x 0.75   2
11 Nut Lead Gland M20 9-2031 1
12 Grommet - Compression 8-0030 1
13 Cable Gland Grippa 8-0033 1
14 Grommet 8-0041 1
15 PCB –AS-EA-ST  Models 9-5115 1
15 PCB-SK Model 9-5115-50 1
16 Screw (#4 x 0.375) PCB   3
17 Air Switch Diaphragm  8-0047 1
18 Air Switch Holder PCB Mount  8-0045 1
19 Screw (#4 x 0.5) Air Switch Holder   2
20 Finger Guard 8-0043 1
21 Foam Rectangle 8-0035 1
22 Base Plate 8-0040 1
23 Screws (4G x 5/8 Countersunk) Base plate   5
24 T Inserts 8-0028 4
25 Anti - Vibration Pad 8-0020 1
26 Air Switch Extender 8-0046 1
27 Stop Plug 8-0042 1
28 Air Tube (4 metre) 6652 1
29 Blower Housing - AS-EA-ST 8-0021 1
29 Blower Housing – SK  8-0038 1
30 PTC Element  Holder 8-0031 1
31 PTC Element 9-5112 1
32 PTC Element Cover Plate 8-0032 1
33 Screw #6 x 0.75   4
34 Motor Seal 8-0029 1
35 Stainless Steel Band 8-0037 1
36 Motor YDC02-06 9-2120 1
37 Motor Top Seal 8-0034 1
38 Spacer Ring 8-0027 1
39 Foam Ring 8-0036 1
40 Blower Cover 8-0026 1

 

Enhance Model, Abbreviations
Air Switch Models  Electronic Models
AS= Air Switch model (3700) EA= Eezi-Air model (3700)
  ST= Sensa-Touch model (3700)  
  SK= Spa-Key model (3730)

 

Sun